• Under the previous management there was a subscription option to remove ads. If you would like to use this option the subscription will be the same as previously, £12 for the year. I've set up a PayPal account solely for these payments bentleyspay@gmail.com Use the friends and family option and include your user name If you don't do PayPal, there is a bank transfer option. Send me a message for the account details. Again, I have opened a bank account solely for this. Thanks Andy (sgt_wilko)

Week 5 - tables updated.

sgt_wilko

Roofer
Week 505/09/202612:30Peterborough United-Sheffield Wednesday
Week 505/09/202612:30Wigan Athletic-Stockport County
Week 505/09/202615:00Barnsley-Stevenage
Week 505/09/202615:00Bradford City-Mansfield Town
Week 505/09/202615:00Burton Albion-Cambridge United
Week 505/09/202615:00Doncaster Rovers-Plymouth Argyle
Week 505/09/202615:00Huddersfield Town-Notts County
Week 505/09/202615:00Leicester CityOxford United
Week 505/09/202615:00Luton Town-Leyton Orient
Week 505/09/202615:00Reading-Blackpool
Week 505/09/202615:00Wycombe Wanderers-Milton Keynes Dons
Week 505/09/202620:00Bromley-AFC Wimbledon
 
Week 505/09/202612:30Peterborough United0-Sheffield Wednesday2
Week 505/09/202612:30Wigan Athletic2-Stockport County1
Week 505/09/202615:00Barnsley2-Stevenage0
Week 505/09/202615:00Bradford City2-Mansfield Town1
Week 505/09/202615:00Burton Albion0-Cambridge United2
Week 505/09/202615:00Doncaster Rovers1-Plymouth Argyle0
Week 505/09/202615:00Huddersfield Town2-Notts County2
Week 505/09/202615:00Leicester City3Oxford United0
Week 505/09/202615:00Luton Town1-Leyton Orient1
Week 505/09/202615:00Reading1-Blackpool0
Week 505/09/202615:00Wycombe Wanderers1-Milton Keynes Dons1
Week 505/09/202620:00Bromley1-AFC Wimbledon1
 
This is really good fun Sarge. Wish I done it before. What is depressing is realising we are in the same buckin league as these teams!
 
Week 505/09/202612:30Peterborough United1-Sheffield Wednesday1
Week 505/09/202612:30Wigan Athletic2-Stockport County1
Week 505/09/202615:00Barnsley1-Stevenage1
Week 505/09/202615:00Bradford City2-Mansfield Town0
Week 505/09/202615:00Burton Albion0-Cambridge United1
Week 505/09/202615:00Doncaster Rovers1-Plymouth Argyle1
Week 505/09/202615:00Huddersfield Town2-Notts County1
Week 505/09/202615:00Leicester City2Oxford United1
Week 505/09/202615:00Luton Town1-Leyton Orient2
Week 505/09/202615:00Reading2-Blackpool0
Week 505/09/202615:00Wycombe Wanderers2-Milton Keynes Dons0
Week 505/09/202620:00Bromley0-AFC Wimbledon2
 
Peterborough 0 Sheffield Wed 2
Wigan 1 Stockport 2
Barnsley 2 Stevenage 1
Bradford 2 Mansfield 1
Burton 1 Cambridge 0
Doncaster 0 Plymouth 0
Huddersfield 2 Notts Co 0
Leicester 2 Oxford 0
Luton 2 Orient 1
Reading 1 Blackpool 2
Wycombe 1 MK Dons 0
Bromley 1 Wimbledon 1
 
05/09/2026 12:30 Peterborough United - Sheffield Wednesday 1-3
05/09/2026 12:30 Wigan Athletic - Stockport County 2-2
05/09/2026 15:00 Barnsley - Stevenage 2-1
05/09/2026 15:00 Bradford City - Mansfield Town 3-2
05/09/2026 15:00 Burton Albion - Cambridge United 2-1
05/09/2026 15:00 Doncaster Rovers - Plymouth Argyle 1-!
05/09/2026 15:00 Huddersfield Town - Notts County 3-1
05/09/2026 15:00 Leicester City Oxford United 3-0
05/09/2026 15:00 Luton Town - Leyton Orient 3-3
05/09/2026 15:00 Reading - Blackpool 1-2
05/09/2026 15:00 Wycombe Wanderers - Milton Keynes Dons 2-1
05/09/2026 20:00 Bromley - AFC Wimbledon 2-1
 
Peterborough 1 Sheffield Wed 3
Wigan 0 Stockport 2
Barnsley 2 Stevenage 2
Bradford 1 Mansfield 2
Burton 3 Cambridge 1
Doncaster 2 Plymouth 0
Huddersfield 1 Notts Co 1
Leicester 2 Oxford 2
Luton 3 Orient 2
Reading 1 Blackpool 1
Wycombe 2 MK Dons 0
Bromley 1 Wimbledon 3
 
Week 505/09/202612:30Peterborough United1-Sheffield Wednesday3
Week 505/09/202612:30Wigan Athletic1-Stockport County1
Week 505/09/202615:00Barnsley3-Stevenage0
Week 505/09/202615:00Bradford City1-Mansfield Town1
Week 505/09/202615:00Burton Albion1-Cambridge United1
Week 505/09/202615:00Doncaster Rovers1-Plymouth Argyle1
Week 505/09/202615:00Huddersfield Town2-Notts County2
Week 505/09/202615:00Leicester City2Oxford United1
Week 505/09/202615:00Luton Town2-Leyton Orient1
Week 505/09/202615:00Reading1-Blackpool1
Week 505/09/202615:00Wycombe Wanderers2-Milton Keynes Dons1
Week 505/09/202620:00Bromley1-AFC Wimbledon0
 
Posh 1 SW 2
Wigan 1 Stockport 1
Barnsley 2 Steve 0
Bantams 2 Stags 1
Gone For A 2 Cantab 2
Donny 0 Pilgrims 1
Huddersfield 2 Notts 0
Us 2 Oxon 0
Hatters 2 Orient 1
Reading 2 B&Q 1
WW 0 MKD 0
Bromley 1 AFCW 1
 
Peterborough 0 Sheff Wed 2
Wigan 1 Stockport 1
Barnsley 1 Stevenage 0
Bradford 1 Mansfield 2
Burton 2 Cambridge 1
Doncaster 1 Plymouth 1
Huddersfield 1 Notts County 1
Leicester 3 Oxford 1
Luton 2 Leyton Orient 2
Reading 2 Blackpool 1
Wycombe 1 MK Don's 0
Bromley 1 AFC Wimbledon 1
 
Peterborough 1 Sheff Wed 2
Wigan 2 Stockport 1
Barnsley 2 Stevenage 0
Bradford 3 Mansfield 1
Burton 1 Cambridge 1
Doncaster 1 Plymouth 2
Huddersfield 3 Notts County 1
Leicester 4 Oxford 2
Luton 2 Leyton Orient 0
Reading 1 Blackpool 1
Wycombe 2 MK Don's 0
Bromley 1 AFC Wimbledon 1
 
I was really looking forward to Saturday.


Peterborough United1Sheffield Wednesday2Correct8Spot On5
Wigan Athletic0Stockport County4Correct5Spot On0
Barnsley1Stevenage5Correct0Spot On0
Bradford City1Mansfield Town0Correct8Spot On2
Burton Albion2Cambridge United2Correct5Spot On2
Doncaster Rovers2Plymouth Argyle3Correct5Spot On0
Huddersfield Town1Notts County1Correct2Spot On2
Leicester City0Oxford United4Correct1Spot On0
Luton Town1Leyton Orient1Correct2Spot On1
Reading3Blackpool1Correct5Spot On1
Wycombe Wanderers3Milton Keynes Dons3Correct7Spot On0
Bromley0AFC Wimbledon2Correct3Spot On0

Top scorer again this week is Scoops with 2 spot on and 5 correct results. That's 3 weeks out of 5 that he has been top scorer.

1788855065446.png

NamePointsCorrectSpot OnTotal resultsPosition
Scoops521911301
Bluearmy9944208282
Juniorwilko43169253
Filbo6535176234
Tudor_fox35176235
Blue (zorro)34195246
sgt_wilko33127197
Breadfan30213248
kpbw30155209
RoosterRussell291161710
Prof271541911
glosfox261732012
Paddysfoxes261441813
shropie_blue251341714
freddyfilbert53231431715
Lonesome Crow201711816
 
Early days fellas

I don’t have a secret . I really don’t have a clue who most of this lot are. All I know is they’re all shit and we’re probably a little less shit than most !!
I'll file that under 'definition of optimism' ;)
 
Back
Top