• Under the previous management there was a subscription option to remove ads. If you would like to use this option the subscription will be the same as previously, £12 for the year. I've set up a PayPal account solely for these payments bentleyspay@gmail.com Use the friends and family option and include your user name If you don't do PayPal, there is a bank transfer option. Send me a message for the account details. Again, I have opened a bank account solely for this. Thanks Andy (sgt_wilko)

Week 7 - tables updated.

sgt_wilko

Roofer
Week 717/09/202620:00AFC Wimbledon-Milton Keynes Dons
Week 719/09/202612:30Barnsley-Leicester City
Week 719/09/202612:30Burton Albion-Mansfield Town
Week 719/09/202615:00Blackpool-Plymouth Argyle
Week 719/09/202615:00Bromley-Huddersfield Town
Week 719/09/202615:00Leyton Orient-Stevenage
Week 719/09/202615:00Luton Town-Bradford City
Week 719/09/202615:00Oxford United-Cambridge United
Week 719/09/202615:00Peterborough United-Doncaster Rovers
Week 719/09/202615:00Reading-Notts County
Week 719/09/202615:00Sheffield Wednesday-Stockport County
Week 719/09/202615:00Wigan Athletic-Wycombe Wanderers
 
Week 717/09/202620:00AFC Wimbledon1-Milton Keynes Dons1
Week 719/09/202612:30Barnsley1-Leicester City1
Week 719/09/202612:30Burton Albion1-Mansfield Town2
Week 719/09/202615:00Blackpool1-Plymouth Argyle2
Week 719/09/202615:00Bromley0-Huddersfield Town1
Week 719/09/202615:00Leyton Orient2-Stevenage0
Week 719/09/202615:00Luton Town2-Bradford City0
Week 719/09/202615:00Oxford United1-Cambridge United1
Week 719/09/202615:00Peterborough United1-Doncaster Rovers1
Week 719/09/202615:00Reading2-Notts County1
Week 719/09/202615:00Sheffield Wednesday2-Stockport County0
Week 719/09/202615:00Wigan Athletic2-Wycombe Wanderers1
 
Week 717/09/202620:00AFC Wimbledon1-Milton Keynes Dons0
Week 719/09/202612:30Barnsley1-Leicester City3
Week 719/09/202612:30Burton Albion2-Mansfield Town1
Week 719/09/202615:00Blackpool2-Plymouth Argyle1
Week 719/09/202615:00Bromley0-Huddersfield Town2
Week 719/09/202615:00Leyton Orient1-Stevenage1
Week 719/09/202615:00Luton Town2-Bradford City1
Week 719/09/202615:00Oxford United2-Cambridge United0
Week 719/09/202615:00Peterborough United2-Doncaster Rovers1
Week 719/09/202615:00Reading1-Notts County1
Week 719/09/202615:00Sheffield Wednesday2-Stockport County0
Week 719/09/202615:00Wigan Athletic2-Wycombe Wanderers1
 
Wimbledon 2 MK Dons 1
Barnsley 0 Leicester 2
Burton 1 Mansfield 1
Blackpool 2 Plymouth 2
Bromley 0 Huddersfield 3
Orient 1 Stevenage 1
Luton 2 Bradford 1
Oxford 1 Cambridge Utd 1
Peterborough 0 Doncaster 1
Reading 1 Notts Co 1
Sheffield Wed 2 Stockport 1
Wigan 0 Wycombe 0
 
Week 717/09/202620:00AFC Wimbledon2-Milton Keynes Dons0
Week 719/09/202612:30Barnsley1-Leicester City2
Week 719/09/202612:30Burton Albion2-Mansfield Town0
Week 719/09/202615:00Blackpool1-Plymouth Argyle1
Week 719/09/202615:00Bromley0-Huddersfield Town3
Week 719/09/202615:00Leyton Orient1-Stevenage2
Week 719/09/202615:00Luton Town0-Bradford City1
Week 719/09/202615:00Oxford United3-Cambridge United1
Week 719/09/202615:00Peterborough United1-Doncaster Rovers0
Week 719/09/202615:00Reading2-Notts County0
Week 719/09/202615:00Sheffield Wednesday3-Stockport County1
Week 719/09/202615:00Wigan Athletic1-Wycombe Wanderers1
 
Wimbledon 2 MK Dons 0
Barnsley 1 Leicester 2
Burton 1 Mansfield 1
Blackpool 1 Plymouth 1
Bromley 0 Huddersfield 2
Orient 0 Stevenage 0
Luton 1 Bradford 3
Oxford 2 Cambridge Utd 1
Peterborough 3 Doncaster 0
Reading 2 Notts Co 0
Sheffield Wed 1 Stockport 1
Wigan 2 Wycombe 1
 
17/09/2026 20:00 AFC Wimbledon - Milton Keynes Dons 3-2
19/09/2026 12:30 Barnsley - Leicester City 1-3
19/09/2026 12:30 Burton Albion - Mansfield Town 3-1
19/09/2026 15:00 Blackpool - Plymouth Argyle 2-2
19/09/2026 15:00 Bromley - Huddersfield Town 1-3
19/09/2026 15:00 Leyton Orient - Stevenage 2-2
19/09/2026 15:00 Luton Town - Bradford City 2-2
19/09/2026 15:00 Oxford United - Cambridge United 2-1
19/09/2026 15:00 Peterborough United - Doncaster Rovers 2-1
19/09/2026 15:00 Reading - Notts County 3-1
19/09/2026 15:00 Sheffield Wednesday - Stockport County 3-3
19/09/2026 15:00 Wigan Athletic - Wycombe Wanderers 1-3
 
AFC Wimbledon 1 MK Don's 1
Barnsley 1 Leicester 2
Burton 2 Mansfield 1
Blackpool 2 Plymouth 2
Bromley 1 Huddersfield 2
Leyton 1 Stevenage 1
Luton 1 Bradford 2
Oxford 3 Cambridge 1
Peterborough 2 Doncaster 2
Reading 3 Notts County 0
Sheff Wednesday 2 Stockport 2
Wigan 1 Wycombe 2
 
Week 717/09/202620:00AFC Wimbledon1-Milton Keynes Dons1
Week 719/09/202612:30Barnsley1-Leicester City3
Week 719/09/202612:30Burton Albion2-Mansfield Town1
Week 719/09/202615:00Blackpool2-Plymouth Argyle1
Week 719/09/202615:00Bromley0-Huddersfield Town1
Week 719/09/202615:00Leyton Orient2-Stevenage1
Week 719/09/202615:00Luton Town1-Bradford City1
Week 719/09/202615:00Oxford United2-Cambridge United1
Week 719/09/202615:00Peterborough United1-Doncaster Rovers1
Week 719/09/202615:00Reading2-Notts County1
Week 719/09/202615:00Sheffield Wednesday2-Stockport County0
Week 719/09/202615:00Wigan Athletic0-Wycombe Wanderers1
 
Week 717/09/202620:00AFC Wimbledon1-Milton Keynes Dons1
Week 719/09/202612:30Barnsley2-Leicester City0
Week 719/09/202612:30Burton Albion1-Mansfield Town1
Week 719/09/202615:00Blackpool2-Plymouth Argyle0
Week 719/09/202615:00Bromley1-Huddersfield Town2
Week 719/09/202615:00Leyton Orient2-Stevenage1
Week 719/09/202615:00Luton Town1-Bradford City1
Week 719/09/202615:00Oxford United2-Cambridge United0
Week 719/09/202615:00Peterborough United0-Doncaster Rovers1
Week 719/09/202615:00Reading2-Notts County1
Week 719/09/202615:00Sheffield Wednesday2-Stockport County0
Week 719/09/202615:00Wigan Athletic1-Wycombe Wanderers0
 
Week 717/09/202620:00AFC Wimbledon2-Milton Keynes Dons1
Week 719/09/202612:30Barnsley2-Leicester City2
Week 719/09/202612:30Burton Albion2-Mansfield Town0
Week 719/09/202615:00Blackpool1-Plymouth Argyle0
Week 719/09/202615:00Bromley1-Huddersfield Town3
Week 719/09/202615:00Leyton Orient3-Stevenage0
Week 719/09/202615:00Luton Town0-Bradford City0
Week 719/09/202615:00Oxford United2-Cambridge United1
Week 719/09/202615:00Peterborough United1-Doncaster Rovers2
Week 719/09/202615:00Reading3-Notts County1
Week 719/09/202615:00Sheffield Wednesday2-Stockport County3
Week 719/09/202615:00Wigan Athletic1-Wycombe Wanderers1
Oops, a bit late I’m afraid. Battle of ‘the Dons’ still 0-0 at the time of posting.
 
AFCW v MKD - don't ask!
Barnsley 1 LCFC 2
Gone For A 1 Stags 2
B&Q 1 Plymouth 1
Bromley 0 Terriers 2
Orient 2 Stoke 1
Hatters 2 Bradford 2
Dark Blues 1 Light Blues 1
Posh 1 Donny 1
Reading 2 Notts 1
SW 2 Stockport 2
Wigan 0 WW 1
 
What happens with week 8? Will it just be the 4 games and we predict the postponed matches when they are player?
 
Morning all

Apologies for the late update. My spreadsheet had an error and I only just had time to sort it.

AFC Wimbledon0Milton Keynes Dons0Correct5Spot On0
Barnsley1Leicester City1Correct1Spot On1
Burton Albion2Mansfield Town2Correct4Spot On0
Blackpool2Plymouth Argyle4Correct2Spot On0
Bromley2Huddersfield Town1Correct0Spot On1
Leyton Orient1Stevenage0Correct7Spot On1
Luton Town0Bradford City1Correct3Spot On1
Oxford United1Cambridge United1Correct0Spot On5
Peterborough United0Doncaster Rovers2Correct3Spot On0
Reading2Notts County0Correct12Spot On2
Sheffield Wednesday0Stockport County0Correct6Spot On0
Wigan Athletic0Wycombe Wanderers1Correct2Spot On2

Top scorer this week was Breadfan with 2 spot ons and 4 correct results.

1790420017966.png

And overall it's still Scoops at the top.

NamePointsCorrectSpot OnTotal resultsPosition
Scoops612512371
Bluearmy99532310332
Juniorwilko532011313
Breadfan47296354
kpbw47209295
sgt_wilko461610266
Filbo6545247317
RoosterRussell451510258
Tudor_fox44237309
Blue (zorro)412362910
Prof361862411
Paddysfoxes342242612
freddyfilbert53341952413
glosfox341952414
Lonesome Crow332142515
shropie_blue301842216
 
Back
Top