“Subscribe

Week 2 - tables updated.

sgt_wilko

Season Ticket Holder
Week 221/08/202112:30Liverpool-Burnley
Week 221/08/202115:00Aston Villa-Newcastle United
Week 221/08/202115:00Crystal Palace-Brentford
Week 221/08/202115:00Leeds United-Everton
Week 221/08/202115:00Manchester City-Norwich City
Week 221/08/202117:30Brighton & Hove Albion-Watford
Week 222/08/202114:00Southampton-Manchester United
Week 222/08/202114:00Wolverhampton Wanderers-Tottenham Hotspur
Week 222/08/202116:30Arsenal-Chelsea
Week 223/08/202120:00West Ham United-Leicester
 
Last edited:

Hezzy

Season Ticket Holder
Week 221/08/202112:30Liverpool2-Burnley0
Week 221/08/202115:00Aston Villa3-Newcastle United1
Week 221/08/202115:00Crystal Palace1-Brentford2
Week 221/08/202115:00Leeds United2-Everton2
Week 221/08/202115:00Manchester City4-Norwich City0
Week 221/08/202117:30Brighton & Hove Albion2-Watford1
Week 222/08/202114:00Southampton0-Manchester United4
Week 222/08/202114:00Wolverhampton Wanderers2-Tottenham Hotspur1
Week 222/08/202116:30Arsenal1-Chelsea3
Week 223/08/202120:00West Ham United1-leicester city2
 

FoxinRutland

Season Ticket Holder
Week 221/08/202112:30Liverpool2-Burnley1
Week 221/08/202115:00Aston Villa1-Newcastle United1
Week 221/08/202115:00Crystal Palace1-Brentford1
Week 221/08/202115:00Leeds United2-Everton1
Week 221/08/202115:00Manchester City3-Norwich City2
Week 221/08/202117:30Brighton & Hove Albion1-Watford2
Week 222/08/202114:00Southampton0-Manchester United2
Week 222/08/202114:00Wolverhampton Wanderers1-Tottenham Hotspur0
Week 222/08/202116:30Arsenal0-Chelsea1
Week 223/08/202120:00West Ham United2-Leicester2
 

Roosterrussell

Season Ticket Holder
Week 221/08/202112:30Liverpool-Burnley
Week 221/08/202115:00Aston Villa-Newcastle United
Week 221/08/202115:00Crystal Palace-Brentford
Week 221/08/202115:00Leeds United-Everton
Week 221/08/202115:00Manchester City-Norwich City
Week 221/08/202117:30Brighton & Hove Albion-Watford
Week 222/08/202114:00Southampton-Manchester United
Week 222/08/202114:00Wolverhampton Wanderers-Tottenham Hotspur
Week 222/08/202116:30Arsenal-Chelsea
Week 223/08/202120:00West Ham United-Aston V
Week 221/08/202112:30Liverpool3-Burnley0
Week 221/08/202115:00Aston Villa1-Newcastle United1
Week 221/08/202115:00Crystal Palace1-Brentford1
Week 221/08/202115:00Leeds United2-Everton1
Week 221/08/202115:00Manchester City4-Norwich City0
Week 221/08/202117:30Brighton & Hove Albion1-Watford1
Week 222/08/202114:00Southampton1-Manchester United3
Week 222/08/202114:00Wolverhampton Wanderers1-Tottenham Hotspur2
Week 222/08/202116:30Arsenal1-Chelsea1
Week 223/08/202120:00West Ham United1-Leicester 1
 

freddyfilbert53

Season Ticket Holder
Week 2 21/08/2021 12:30 Liverpool - Burnley 3-0
Week 2 21/08/2021 15:00 Aston Villa - Newcastle United 2-1
Week 2 21/08/2021 15:00 Crystal Palace - Brentford 2-2
Week 2 21/08/2021 15:00 Leeds United - Everton 3-2
Week 2 21/08/2021 15:00 Manchester City - Norwich City 3-1
Week 2 21/08/2021 17:30 Brighton & Hove Albion - Watford 2-2
Week 2 22/08/2021 14:00 Southampton - Manchester United 1-3
Week 2 22/08/2021 14:00 Wolverhampton Wanderers - Tottenham Hotspur 1-2
Week 2 22/08/2021 16:30 Arsenal - Chelsea 1-2
Week 2 23/08/2021 20:00 West Ham United - Leicester City 2-3
 

glosfox

Season Ticket Holder
Week 221/08/202112:30Liverpool3-Burnley0
Week 221/08/202115:00Aston Villa1-Newcastle United0
Week 221/08/202115:00Crystal Palace0-Brentford1
Week 221/08/202115:00Leeds United1-Everton1
Week 221/08/202115:00Manchester City2-Norwich City0
Week 221/08/202117:30Brighton & Hove Albion1-Watford1
Week 222/08/202114:00Southampton0-Manchester United2
Week 222/08/202114:00Wolverhampton Wanderers2-Tottenham Hotspur1
Week 222/08/202116:30Arsenal0-Chelsea2
Week 223/08/202120:00West Ham United1-Leicester City2
 

Leysfox

Season Ticket Holder
Liverpool 4 Burnley 0
Villa3 Newcastle 1
Palace 1 Brentford 1
Leeds 1 Everton1
Man City4 Norwich 0
Brighton 2 Watford 1
Southampton 0 man utd3
Wolves 1 spurs 1
Arsenal 0 Chelsea 2
West ham1 Leicester 1
 
Last edited:

Wellingborough Foxy

Season Ticket Holder
Week 221/08/202112:30Liverpool20Burnley
Week 221/08/202115:00Aston Villa21Newcastle United
Week 221/08/202115:00Crystal Palace11Brentford
Week 221/08/202115:00Leeds United21Everton
Week 221/08/202115:00Manchester City51Norwich City
Week 221/08/202117:30Brighton & Hove Albion21Watford
Week 222/08/202114:00Southampton13Manchester United
Week 222/08/202114:00Wolverhampton Wanderers11Tottenham Hotspur
Week 222/08/202116:30Arsenal02Chelsea
Week 223/08/202120:00West Ham United22LCFC
 

tudor_fox

Season Ticket Holder
Week 2 21/08/2021 12:30 Liverpool - Burnley 4-0
Week 2 21/08/2021 15:00 Aston Villa - Newcastle United 1-1
Week 2 21/08/2021 15:00 Crystal Palace - Brentford 1-2
Week 2 21/08/2021 15:00 Leeds United - Everton 2-2
Week 2 21/08/2021 15:00 Manchester City - Norwich City 3-0
Week 2 21/08/2021 17:30 Brighton & Hove Albion - Watford 1-1
Week 2 22/08/2021 14:00 Southampton - Manchester United 1-4
Week 2 22/08/2021 14:00 Wolverhampton Wanderers - Tottenham Hotspur 1-2Week 2 22/08/2021 16:30 Arsenal - Chelsea 1-2
Week 2 23/08/2021 20:00 West Ham United - Leicester City 2-3
 

tudor_fox

Season Ticket Holder
Wilko, Please ignore above post, I effed up.

Week 2 21/08/2021 12:30 Liverpool - Burnley 4-0
Week 2 21/08/2021 15:00 Aston Villa - Newcastle United 1-1
Week 2 21/08/2021 15:00 Crystal Palace - Brentford 1-2
Week 2 21/08/2021 15:00 Leeds United - Everton 2-2
Week 2 21/08/2021 15:00 Manchester City - Norwich City 3-0
Week 2 21/08/2021 17:30 Brighton & Hove Albion - Watford 1-1
Week 2 22/08/2021 14:00 Southampton - Manchester United 1-4
Week 2 22/08/2021 14:00 Wolverhampton Wanderers - Tottenham Hotspur 1-1
Week 2 22/08/2021 16:30 Arsenal - Chelsea 0-2
Week 2 23/08/2021 20:00 West Ham United - Leicester City 1-2
 

whetstonefox

Season Ticket Holder
Week 2 21/08/2021 12:30 Liverpool - Burnley 2-1
Week 2 21/08/2021 15:00 Aston Villa - Newcastle United 0-0
Week 2 21/08/2021 15:00 Crystal Palace - Brentford 1-1
Week 2 21/08/2021 15:00 Leeds United - Everton 2-3
Week 2 21/08/2021 15:00 Manchester City - Norwich City 3-1
Week 2 21/08/2021 17:30 Brighton & Hove Albion - Watford 1-0
Week 2 22/08/2021 14:00 Southampton - Manchester United 0-2
Week 2 22/08/2021 14:00 Wolverhampton Wanderers - Tottenham Hotspur 2-2
Week 2 22/08/2021 16:30 Arsenal - Chelsea 1-3
Week 2 23/08/2021 20:00 West Ham United - Leicester City 0-2
 

sgt_wilko

Season Ticket Holder
Week 2 21/08/2021 12:30 Liverpool - Burnley 2-0
Week 2 21/08/2021 15:00 Aston Villa - Newcastle United 2-0
Week 2 21/08/2021 15:00 Crystal Palace - Brentford 1-1
Week 2 21/08/2021 15:00 Leeds United - Everton 2-1
Week 2 21/08/2021 15:00 Manchester City - Norwich City 2-0
Week 2 21/08/2021 17:30 Brighton & Hove Albion - Watford 1-1
Week 2 22/08/2021 14:00 Southampton - Manchester United 0-3
Week 2 22/08/2021 14:00 Wolverhampton Wanderers - Tottenham Hotspur 1-1
Week 2 22/08/2021 16:30 Arsenal - Chelsea 0-2
Week 2 23/08/2021 20:00 West Ham United - Leicester 1-2
 

ClaphamFox

Season Ticket Holder
Week 2 21/08/2021 12:30 Liverpool - Burnley 3-0
Week 2 21/08/2021 15:00 Aston Villa - Newcastle United 2-1
Week 2 21/08/2021 15:00 Crystal Palace - Brentford 1-1
Week 2 21/08/2021 15:00 Leeds United - Everton 1-1
Week 2 21/08/2021 15:00 Manchester City - Norwich City 3-0
Week 2 21/08/2021 17:30 Brighton & Hove Albion - Watford 1-0
Week 2 22/08/2021 14:00 Southampton - Manchester United 1-2
Week 2 22/08/2021 14:00 Wolverhampton Wanderers - Tottenham Hotspur 1-1
Week 2 22/08/2021 16:30 Arsenal - Chelsea 1-2
Week 2 23/08/2021 20:00 West Ham United - Leicester 1-2
 

NorthwestFox

Season Ticket Holder
Week 221/08/202112:30Liverpool3-Burnley0
Week 221/08/202115:00Aston Villa2-Newcastle United2
Week 221/08/202115:00Crystal Palace1-Brentford1
Week 221/08/202115:00Leeds United2-Everton1
Week 221/08/202115:00Manchester City4-Norwich City0
Week 221/08/202117:30Brighton & Hove Albion2-Watford1
Week 222/08/202114:00Southampton1-Manchester United5
Week 222/08/202114:00Wolverhampton Wanderers2-Tottenham Hotspur1
Week 222/08/202116:30Arsenal0-Chelsea2
Week 223/08/202120:00West Ham United0-Leicester1
 

Lonesome Crow

Pay at the gate.
Week 2 21/08/2021 12:30 Liverpool - Burnley 2-0
Week 2 21/08/2021 15:00 Aston Villa - Newcastle United 1-0
Week 2 21/08/2021 15:00 Crystal Palace - Brentford 1-1
Week 2 21/08/2021 15:00 Leeds United - Everton 2-2
Week 2 21/08/2021 15:00 Manchester City - Norwich City 2-0
Week 2 21/08/2021 17:30 Brighton & Hove Albion - Watford 1-0
Week 2 22/08/2021 14:00 Southampton - Manchester United 1-3
Week 2 22/08/2021 14:00 Wolverhampton Wanderers - Tottenham Hotspur 1-1
Week 2 22/08/2021 16:30 Arsenal - Chelsea 0-1
Week 2 23/08/2021 20:00 West Ham United - Leicester 1-1
 

Glennyfox

Ball Boy
Liverpool 2 Burnley 0
Villa 2 Newcastle 2
Palace 2 Brentford 1
Leeds 1 Everton 1
Man City 4 Norwich 0
Brighton 2 Watford 1
Southampton 0 man utd 2
Wolves 1 spurs 2
Arsenal 0 Chelsea 2
West ham 2 Leicester 1
 

kpbw

Follower
KK 3 DWR 0
Aston Village 2 New Cassel 0
Palace 1 Bees 2
Dirty Leeds 1 Toffees 1
Man C 4 Canaries 0
BHA 2 Elton 0
Saints 0 Manure 3
WW 1 TITHR 2
Arse 0 Cheatski 2
WHU 0 FA Cup Winners 2
 

peatlingfox

Season Ticket Holder
Liverpool 4 Burnley 0
Villa 2 Newcastle 1
Palace 2 Brentford 1
Leeds 2 Everton 1
Man City 5 Norwich 0
Brighton 1 Watford 1
Southampton 1 man utd 3
Wolves 1 spurs 2
Arsenal 1 Chelsea 2
West ham 3 Leicester 2
 

Brauny

Golden balls
Aston villa 2 Newcastle 1
C Palace 1 Brentford 0
Leeds 1 Everton 1
Man City 3 Norwich 1
Brighton 2 Watford 1
Southampton 0 Man Utd 2
Wolves 1 Tottenham 2
Arsenal 1 Chelsea 3
West Ham 2 Leicester 1
 

Nobbyfox

Groundsman
Liverpool 4 Burnley 0
Villa 2 Newcastle 1
Palace 2 Brentford 1
Leeds 2 Everton 1
Man City 5 Norwich 0
Brighton 1 Watford 1
Southampton 1 man utd 3
Wolves 1 spurs 2
Arsenal 1 Chelsea 2
West ham 3 Leicester 2


Villa 1 Newcastle 1
Palace 2 Brentford 2
Leeds 2 Everton 2
Man City 3Norwich 0
Brighton 1 Watford 0
Southampton 0 man utd 2
Wolves 1 spurs 1
Arsenal 1 Chelsea 1
West ham 1 Leicester 2
 

sydrock

Season Ticket Holder
Liverpool - Burnley -missed
Villa2 Newcastle 1
Palace 2 Brentford 1
Leeds 1 Everton 2
Man City 3 Norwich 1
Brighton 2 Watford 1
Southampton 2 Man Utd 2
Wolves 2 Spurs 1
Arsenal 2 Chelsea 1
West ham1 Leicester 3
 

sgt_wilko

Season Ticket Holder
A high scoring week that would have been even higher if more had gone for West Ham. There were a lot of 4-0 Man City / Norwich predictions and Peatling and Truro both went for 5-0.

Liverpool2Burnley0Correct18Spot On8
Aston Villa2Newcastle United0Correct15Spot On4
Crystal Palace0Brentford0Correct15Spot On0
Leeds United2Everton2Correct10Spot On6
Manchester City5Norwich City0Correct26Spot On2
Brighton & Hove Albion2Watford0Correct15Spot On2
Southampton1Manchester United1Correct1Spot On0
Wolverhampton Wanderers0Tottenham Hotspur1Correct7Spot On2
Arsenal0Chelsea2Correct12Spot On12
West Ham United4Leicester City1Correct6Spot On0

There were joint top scorers this week, kpbw & juniorwilko who both got 3 spot on and 4 correct scores.

Juniorwilko13
kpbw13
Filbo6512
Blue (zorro)11
Glennyfox11
Lonesome Crow11
Naarritchfox11
sgt_wilko11
Hezzy10
Leysfox9
EM Exile8
foxesneverquit8
LGFOX8
peatlingfox8
Truro 128
tudor_fox8
Wellingborough Fox8
Brauny7
ClaphamFox7
glosfox7
JonnyH7
Northwestfox (RBF)7
Scoops7
freddyfilbert536
NobbyFox6
whetstonefox5
FoxinRutland4
RoosterRussell4
sydrock4

Another good week for Filbo65 sees him stay at the top of the table.

Filbo6525105151
kpbw2275122
Blue (zorro)2194133
Juniorwilko2194134
Glennyfox1893125
foxesneverquit1783116
JonnyH1783117
sgt_wilko1783118
Leysfox16102129
Lonesome Crow161021210
Naarritchfox161021211
whetstonefox161021212
tudor_fox16731013
glosfox15921114
Truro 121563915
Hezzy14821016
LGFOX14821017
peatlingfox14821018
Scoops14821019
Wellingborough Fox131011120
ClaphamFox121201221
EM Exile12911022
Northwestfox (RBF)12911023
Brauny111101124
NobbyFox1181925
freddyfilbert53101001026
RoosterRussell1071827
yorkfox961728
FoxinRutland770729
sydrock770730
Higher_Power_Fox741531
boristhefox330332

First game in week 3 is tomorrow at 12.30, Man City / Arsenal.

Good luck and Up the City!
 
“Subscribe
“Subscribe
Top