“Subscribe

Week 34 Predictions

freddyfilbert53

Season Ticket Holder
Week 34 30/04/2021 20:00 Southampton 1-3 Leicester City
Week 34 01/05/2021 12:30 Crystal Palace 0-3 Manchester City
Week 34 01/05/2021 15:00 Brighton & Hove Albion 1-1 Leeds United
Week 34 01/05/2021 17:30 Chelsea 2-0 Fulham
Week 34 01/05/2021 20:00 Everton 2-1 Aston Villa
Week 34 02/05/2021 14:00 Newcastle United 3-2 Arsenal
Week 34 02/05/2021 16:30 Manchester United 2-2 Liverpool
Week 34 02/05/2021 19:15 Tottenham Hotspur 2-1 Sheffield United
Week 34 03/05/2021 18:00 West Bromwich Albion 1-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Week 34 03/05/2021 20:15 Burnley 1-1 West Ham United
 

tudor_fox

Follower
Week 34 30/04/2021 20:00 Southampton 0-3 Leicester City
Week 34 01/05/2021 12:30 Crystal Palace 0-3 Manchester City
Week 34 01/05/2021 15:00 Brighton & Hove Albion 2-2 Leeds United
Week 34 01/05/2021 17:30 Chelsea 3-0 Fulham
Week 34 01/05/2021 20:00 Everton 1-1 Aston Villa
Week 34 02/05/2021 14:00 Newcastle United 1-1 Arsenal
Week 34 02/05/2021 16:30 Manchester United 2-1 Liverpool
Week 34 02/05/2021 19:15 Tottenham Hotspur 1-1 Sheffield United
Week 34 03/05/2021 18:00 West Bromwich Albion 1-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Week 34 03/05/2021 20:15 Burnley 2-1 West Ham United
 

Hezzy

Season Ticket Holder
Week 34 30/04/2021 20:00 Southampton 1-4 Leicester City
Week 34 01/05/2021 12:30 Crystal Palace 1-2 Manchester City
Week 34 01/05/2021 15:00 Brighton & Hove Albion 0-1 Leeds United
Week 34 01/05/2021 17:30 Chelsea 2-2 Fulham
Week 34 01/05/2021 20:00 Everton 3-0 Aston Villa
Week 34 02/05/2021 14:00 Newcastle United 2-0 Arsenal
Week 34 02/05/2021 16:30 Manchester United 1-3 Liverpool
Week 34 02/05/2021 19:15 Tottenham Hotspur 1-1 Sheffield United
Week 34 03/05/2021 18:00 West Bromwich Albion 3-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Week 34 03/05/2021 20:15 Burnley 2-0 West Ham United
 

FoxinRutland

Season Ticket Holder
Week 34 30/04/2021 20:00 Southampton 1-3 Leicester City
Week 34 01/05/2021 12:30 Crystal Palace 1-3 Manchester City
Week 34 01/05/2021 15:00 Brighton & Hove Albion 2-1 Leeds United
Week 34 01/05/2021 17:30 Chelsea 1-0 Fulham
Week 34 01/05/2021 20:00 Everton 2-2 Aston Villa
Week 34 02/05/2021 14:00 Newcastle United 1-1 Arsenal
Week 34 02/05/2021 16:30 Manchester United 2-2 Liverpool
Week 34 02/05/2021 19:15 Tottenham Hotspur 2-1 Sheffield United
Week 34 03/05/2021 18:00 West Bromwich Albion 1-2 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Week 34 03/05/2021 20:15 Burnley 2-1 West Ham United
 

Brauny

Golden balls
Southampton 1 Leicester 2
C Palace 0 Man City 2
Brighton 1 Leads 1
Chelsea 2 Fulham 0
Everton 1 Aston Villa 1
Newcastle 2 Arsenal 2
Man United 1 Liverpool 1
Tottenham 3 Sheffield United 0
West Brom 1 Wolves 1
Burnley 1 West Ham 1
 

glosfox

Season Ticket Holder
Week 34 30/04/2021 20:00 Southampton 0-3 Leicester City
Week 34 01/05/2021 12:30 Crystal Palace 0-2 Manchester City
Week 34 01/05/2021 15:00 Brighton & Hove Albion 1-2 Leeds United
Week 34 01/05/2021 17:30 Chelsea 2-1 Fulham
Week 34 01/05/2021 20:00 Everton 0-1 Aston Villa
Week 34 02/05/2021 14:00 Newcastle United 2-1 Arsenal
Week 34 02/05/2021 16:30 Manchester United 1-1 Liverpool
Week 34 02/05/2021 19:15 Tottenham Hotspur 1-1 Sheffield United
Week 34 03/05/2021 18:00 West Bromwich Albion 2-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Week 34 03/05/2021 20:15 Burnley 1-1 West Ham United
 

Roosterrussell

Season Ticket Holder
Southampton 1 Leicester 1
C Palace 0 Man City 3
Brighton 1 Leads 2
Chelsea 4 Fulham 0
Everton 2 Aston Villa 1
Newcastle 1 Arsenal 2
Man United 1 Liverpool 2
Tottenham 2 Sheffield United 0
West Brom 1 Wolves 2
Burnley 1 West Ham 3
 

Glennyfox

Ball Boy
Southampton 0 Leicester 2
C Palace 0 Man City 2
Brighton 1 Leeds 1
Chelsea 2 Fulham 0
Everton 1 Aston Villa 0
Newcastle 1 Arsenal 2
Man United 1 Liverpool 0
Tottenham 3 Sheffield United 0
West Brom 2 Wolves 1
Burnley 1 West Ham 1
 

kpbw

Follower
Saints 0 TGTTWHES 2
Palace 0 Man C 3
BHA 1 Dirty Leeds 1
Cheatski 2 Cottagers 0
Toffees 1 Aston Village 0
New Cassel 1 Arse 0
Manure 2 KK 1
TITHR 2 Blades 0
WBA 2 WW 1
DWR 1 WHU 1
 

NorthwestFox

Season Ticket Holder
Southampton 1 Leicester 3
C Palace 0 Man City 4
Brighton 1 Leeds 0
Chelsea 1 Fulham 1
Everton 2 Aston Villa 1
Newcastle 1 Arsenal 2
Man United 1 Liverpool 2 please!
Tottenham 2 Sheffield United 0
West Brom 3 Wolves 1
Burnley 2 West Ham 1
 

Wellingborough Foxy

Season Ticket Holder
C Palace 1 Man City 3
Brighton 1 Leeds 1
Chelsea 3 Fulham 0
Everton 2 Aston Villa 0
Newcastle 1 Arsenal 1
Man United 2 Liverpool 1
Tottenham 3 Sheffield United 1
West Brom 1 Wolves 1
Burnley 1 West Ham 2
 

sgt_wilko

Season Ticket Holder
Southampton1Leicester City1Correct0Spot On2
Crystal Palace0Manchester City2Correct12Spot On8
Brighton & Hove Albion2Leeds United0Correct5Spot On0
Chelsea2Fulham0Correct9Spot On11
Everton1Aston Villa2Correct1Spot On0
Newcastle United0Arsenal2Correct6Spot On0
Manchester UnitedPLiverpoolPCorrect0Spot On0
Tottenham Hotspur4Sheffield United0Correct19Spot On0
West Bromwich Albion1Wolverhampton Wanderers1Correct1Spot On8
Burnley1West Ham United2Correct2Spot On2

Top scorers this week were zorro & Wellingborough with 3 spot on and 3 correct. They both got the last two predictions spot on.

Wellingborough Fox12
Zorro12
Brauny10
foxesneverquit10
Filbo658
freddyfilbert538
Glennyfox8
JonnyH8
Juniorwilko8
Naarritchfox8
RoosterRussell8
Scoops8
sgt_wilko8
LGFOX7
glosfox5
kpbw5
tudor_fox5
FoxinRutland4
Royal Berkshire Fox4
ClaphamFox4
sydrock4
EM Exile3
Hezzy1

There is a new leader in the overall table. Thanks to last two games where kpbw didn't score points and zorro got 6.

NamePointsResultScoreCorrectPosition
Zorro242131371681
kpbw237129361652
tudor_fox229124351593
JonnyH222138281664
Brauny222135291645
sgt_wilko216120321526
freddyfilbert53216102381407
ClaphamFox212137251628
Wellingborough Fox208121291509
Scoops2041232715010
LGFOX2041143014411
foxesneverquit1991182714512
EM Exile1921023013213
Juniorwilko1881162414014
glosfox188953112615
Naarritchfox1861262014616
Glennyfox1861172314017
RoosterRussell1831291814718
Filbo651821162213819
Royal Berkshire Fox1801142213620
Hezzy1741171913621
sydrock1491071412122
FoxinRutland145971611323

Week 35 kicks off tomorrow. I've updated the fixtures again this morning to include the rearranged Man U / Liverpool game.
 
Last edited:
“Subscribe
“Subscribe
Top