• Under the previous management there was a subscription option to remove ads. If you would like to use this option the subscription will be the same as previously, £12 for the year. I've set up a PayPal account solely for these payments bentleyspay@gmail.com Use the friends and family option and include your user name If you don't do PayPal, there is a bank transfer option. Send me a message for the account details. Again, I have opened a bank account solely for this. Thanks Andy (sgt_wilko)

Week 8 - tables updated.

sgt_wilko

Roofer
Just the 4 games to predict this week and the same in week 9. I looked at this a week ago and there were still 8 games listed. I'll add the postponed games to a future week when they get confirmed.

Week 826/09/2026Bradford CityPBarnsleyP
Week 826/09/202615:00Cambridge United-AFC Wimbledon
Week 826/09/2026Doncaster RoversP-Oxford UnitedP
Week 826/09/2026Huddersfield TownP-Luton TownP
Week 826/09/2026Leicester CityP-Wigan AthleticP
Week 826/09/2026Milton Keynes DonsP-BromleyP
Week 826/09/2026Mansfield TownP-Leyton OrientP
Week 826/09/2026Notts CountyP-BlackpoolP
Week 826/09/202615:00Plymouth Argyle-Burton Albion
Week 826/09/2026StevenageP-Sheffield WednesdayP
Week 826/09/202615:00Stockport County-Peterborough United
Week 826/09/202615:00Wycombe Wanderers-Reading
 
Cambridge United - AFC Wimbledon
Plymouth Argyle - Burton Albion
Stockport County - Peterborough United
Wycombe Wanderers - Reading
 
Cambridge United 2 - 1 AFC Wimbledon
Plymouth Argyle 2 - 0 Burton Albion
Stockport County 1- 0 Peterborough United
Wycombe Wanderers 1 - 1 Reading
 
Week 8 26/09/2026 Bradford City P Barnsley P
Week 8 26/09/2026 15:00 Cambridge United - AFC Wimbledon 2-1
Week 8 26/09/2026 Doncaster Rovers P - Oxford United P
Week 8 26/09/2026 Huddersfield Town P - Luton Town P
Week 8 26/09/2026 Leicester City P - Wigan Athletic P
Week 8 26/09/2026 Milton Keynes Dons P - Bromley P
Week 8 26/09/2026 Mansfield Town P - Leyton Orient P
Week 8 26/09/2026 Notts County P - Blackpool P
Week 8 26/09/2026 15:00 Plymouth Argyle - Burton Albion 3-0
Week 8 26/09/2026 Stevenage P - Sheffield Wednesday P
Week 8 26/09/2026 15:00 Stockport County - Peterborough United 3-2
Week 8 26/09/2026 15:00 Wycombe Wanderers - Reading 2-2
 
Cambridge United 1 - 1 AFC Wimbledon
Plymouth Argyle 2 - 1 Burton Albion
Stockport County 3- 1 Peterborough United
Wycombe Wanderers 1 - 1 Reading
 
Cambridge United 1 - AFC Wimbledon 0
Plymouth Argyle 3 - Burton Albion 1
Stockport County 3 - Peterborough United 0
Wycombe Wanderers 1 – Reading 2
 
Cambridge United 2-0 AFC Wimbledon
Plymouth Argyle 3-1 Burton Albion
Stockport County 4-0 Peterborough United
Wycombe Wanderers 0-2 Reading
 
Cambridge United 2 - AFC Wimbledon 0
Plymouth Argyle 1 - Burton Albion 0
Stockport County 2- Peterborough United 0
Wycombe Wanderers 1 - Reading 1
 
I really dislike International breaks.


Cambridge United1AFC Wimbledon1Correct1Spot On4
Plymouth Argyle0Burton Albion1Correct0Spot On0
Stockport County1Peterborough United0Correct13Spot On1
Wycombe Wanderers2Reading2Correct7Spot On2

Joint top scorers this week were Filbo & Tudor with 1 spot on and 2 correct results.

1791550018358.png

It doesn't change the overall table very much.

NamePointsCorrectSpot OnTotal resultsPosition
Scoops652613391
Juniorwilko562311342
Bluearmy99552510353
Breadfan51307374
Filbo6550268345
Tudor_fox49258336
kpbw49229317
sgt_wilko481810288
Blue (zorro)45247319
RoosterRussell4515102510
Paddysfoxes382352811
freddyfilbert53382062612
Prof371962513
Lonesome Crow342242614
glosfox341952415
shropie_blue311942316
 
Back
Top